Nandimandalam to Kadapa
APSRTC bus timings, schedule, first and last bus, and route information
Planning an APSRTC journey from Nandimandalam to Kadapa? This page lists 101 bus services on the Nandimandalam–Kadapa route. The first listed bus departs from Nandimandalam at 5:00 AM, while the last listed service leaves at 10:45 PM.
The journey covers approximately 40.2 km and takes around 58 minutes, depending on the service, traffic and road conditions. Available bus types include Express, Pallevelugu, and Super Luxury. Compare upcoming departures, arrival times and station enquiry details before travelling.
Nandimandalam to Kadapa timetable
| ATP5/1Pulivendula | Express | 5:00 AMNandimandalam | 5:55 AMKadapa | 0h 55m | in 4m | Upcoming |
| CT01/1Pulivendula | Express | 5:25 AMNandimandalam | 6:40 AMKadapa | 1h 15m | in 29m | Upcoming |
| CD28/1Pulivendula | Express | 5:50 AMNandimandalam | 6:45 AMKadapa | 0h 55m | in 54m | Upcoming |
| CD16/1Pulivendula | Express | 6:05 AMNandimandalam | 7:00 AMKadapa | 0h 55m | in 1h 9m | Upcoming |
| CD63/1Pulivendula | Pallevelugu | 6:15 AMNandimandalam | 7:15 AMKadapa | 1h 0m | in 1h 19m | Upcoming |
| ATP4/1Pulivendula | Express | 6:20 AMNandimandalam | 7:20 AMKadapa | 1h 0m | in 1h 24m | Upcoming |
| CT03/1Pulivendula | Express | 6:45 AMNandimandalam | 7:40 AMKadapa | 0h 55m | in 1h 49m | Upcoming |
| ZHO1/1Pulivendula | Pallevelugu | 6:45 AMNandimandalam | 7:45 AMKadapa | 1h 0m | in 1h 49m | Upcoming |
| CD30/1Pulivendula | Express | 6:50 AMNandimandalam | 7:45 AMKadapa | 0h 55m | in 1h 54m | Upcoming |
| KDP2/1Pulivendula | Express | 7:00 AMNandimandalam | 7:55 AMKadapa | 0h 55m | in 2h 4m | Upcoming |
| ZHO3/1Pulivendula | Pallevelugu | 7:15 AMNandimandalam | 8:10 AMKadapa | 0h 55m | in 2h 19m | Upcoming |
| ZHE6/1Pulivendula | Express | 7:30 AMNandimandalam | 8:27 AMKadapa | 0h 57m | in 2h 34m | Upcoming |
| CD61/1Pulivendula | Pallevelugu | 7:35 AMNandimandalam | 8:30 AMKadapa | 0h 55m | in 2h 39m | Upcoming |
| ZHE7/1Pulivendula | Express | 7:45 AMNandimandalam | 8:42 AMKadapa | 0h 57m | in 2h 49m | Upcoming |
| CD62/5Pulivendula | Pallevelugu | 7:50 AMNandimandalam | 9:00 AMKadapa | 1h 10m | in 2h 54m | Upcoming |
| ZHE4/1Pulivendula | Express | 8:00 AMNandimandalam | 8:55 AMKadapa | 0h 55m | in 3h 4m | Upcoming |
| ZHE1/1Pulivendula | Express | 8:15 AMNandimandalam | 9:08 AMKadapa | 0h 53m | in 3h 19m | Upcoming |
| TPT1/1Pulivendula | Express | 8:25 AMNandimandalam | 9:30 AMKadapa | 1h 5m | in 3h 29m | Upcoming |
| ZHO5/1Pulivendula | Pallevelugu | 8:25 AMNandimandalam | 9:25 AMKadapa | 1h 0m | in 3h 29m | Upcoming |
| VMP3/1Kadiri | Pallevelugu | 8:40 AMNandimandalam | 9:45 AMKadapa | 1h 5m | in 3h 44m | Upcoming |
| ZH10/1Pulivendula | Express | 8:40 AMNandimandalam | 9:34 AMKadapa | 0h 54m | in 3h 44m | Upcoming |
| KDP1/5Pulivendula | Express | 8:46 AMNandimandalam | 9:46 AMKadapa | 1h 0m | in 3h 50m | Upcoming |
| ZHO2/1Pulivendula | Pallevelugu | 8:50 AMNandimandalam | 9:50 AMKadapa | 1h 0m | in 3h 54m | Upcoming |
| ATP1/3Pulivendula | Express | 8:55 AMNandimandalam | 9:58 AMKadapa | 1h 3m | in 3h 59m | Upcoming |
| 9042/4Penukonda | Express | 9:00 AMNandimandalam | 11:00 AMKadapa | 2h 0m | in 4h 4m | Upcoming |
| ZHO6/1Pulivendula | Pallevelugu | 9:15 AMNandimandalam | 10:15 AMKadapa | 1h 0m | in 4h 19m | Upcoming |
| ZHE5/1Pulivendula | Express | 9:20 AMNandimandalam | 10:15 AMKadapa | 0h 55m | in 4h 24m | Upcoming |
| ZHO4/1Pulivendula | Pallevelugu | 9:35 AMNandimandalam | 10:35 AMKadapa | 1h 0m | in 4h 39m | Upcoming |
| ZHE8/1Pulivendula | Express | 9:45 AMNandimandalam | 10:35 AMKadapa | 0h 50m | in 4h 49m | Upcoming |
| ZHO7/1Pulivendula | Pallevelugu | 9:45 AMNandimandalam | 10:50 AMKadapa | 1h 5m | in 4h 49m | Upcoming |
| KDP3/1Pulivendula | Express | 9:50 AMNandimandalam | 10:53 AMKadapa | 1h 3m | in 4h 54m | Upcoming |
| KGP1/2Pulivendula | Pallevelugu | 10:00 AMNandimandalam | 11:05 AMKadapa | 1h 5m | in 5h 4m | Upcoming |
| GDV1/6Pulivendula | Pallevelugu | 10:05 AMNandimandalam | 11:00 AMKadapa | 0h 55m | in 5h 9m | Upcoming |
| CD28/3Pulivendula | Express | 10:15 AMNandimandalam | 11:11 AMKadapa | 0h 56m | in 5h 19m | Upcoming |
| PVL2/2Kadapa | Pallevelugu | 10:25 AMNandimandalam | 11:35 AMKadapa | 1h 10m | in 5h 29m | Upcoming |
| 50052Pulivendula | Super Luxury | 10:30 AMNandimandalam | 11:40 AMKadapa | 1h 10m | in 5h 34m | Upcoming |
| PVL3/2Kadapa | Pallevelugu | 10:35 AMNandimandalam | 11:10 AMKadapa | 0h 35m | in 5h 39m | Upcoming |
| CD16/3Pulivendula | Express | 10:40 AMNandimandalam | 11:32 AMKadapa | 0h 52m | in 5h 44m | Upcoming |
| CDP1/1Hindupur | Express | 10:40 AMNandimandalam | 11:15 AMKadapa | 0h 35m | in 5h 44m | Upcoming |
| CD60/1Pulivendula | Pallevelugu | 11:00 AMNandimandalam | 11:55 AMKadapa | 0h 55m | in 6h 4m | Upcoming |
| ZHE3/1Pulivendula | Express | 11:05 AMNandimandalam | 11:55 AMKadapa | 0h 50m | in 6h 9m | Upcoming |
| ATP3/2Pulivendula | Express | 11:20 AMNandimandalam | 12:10 PMKadapa | 0h 50m | in 6h 24m | Upcoming |
| CD63/3Pulivendula | Pallevelugu | 11:20 AMNandimandalam | 12:20 PMKadapa | 1h 0m | in 6h 24m | Upcoming |
| KVR1/3Kadiri | Pallevelugu | 11:25 AMNandimandalam | 12:30 PMKadapa | 1h 5m | in 6h 29m | Upcoming |
| CD30/3Pulivendula | Express | 11:30 AMNandimandalam | 12:25 PMKadapa | 0h 55m | in 6h 34m | Upcoming |
| PVL1/2Kadapa | Pallevelugu | 11:30 AMNandimandalam | 12:35 PMKadapa | 1h 5m | in 6h 34m | Upcoming |
| KDP2/3Pulivendula | Express | 11:40 AMNandimandalam | 12:37 PMKadapa | 0h 57m | in 6h 44m | Upcoming |
| ZHO1/3Pulivendula | Pallevelugu | 11:55 AMNandimandalam | 12:55 PMKadapa | 1h 0m | in 6h 59m | Upcoming |
| ZHE6/3Pulivendula | Express | 12:00 PMNandimandalam | 12:50 PMKadapa | 0h 50m | in 7h 4m | Upcoming |
| ZHE7/3Pulivendula | Express | 12:12 PMNandimandalam | 1:07 PMKadapa | 0h 55m | in 7h 16m | Upcoming |
| PD21/4Kadapa | Pallevelugu | 12:20 PMNandimandalam | 1:25 PMKadapa | 1h 5m | in 7h 24m | Upcoming |
| ZHO3/3Pulivendula | Pallevelugu | 12:20 PMNandimandalam | 1:15 PMKadapa | 0h 55m | in 7h 24m | Upcoming |
| ZHE4/3Pulivendula | Express | 12:30 PMNandimandalam | 1:25 PMKadapa | 0h 55m | in 7h 34m | Upcoming |
| ZHE2/1Pulivendula | Express | 12:45 PMNandimandalam | 1:40 PMKadapa | 0h 55m | in 7h 49m | Upcoming |
| CD61/3Pulivendula | Pallevelugu | 1:00 PMNandimandalam | 1:55 PMKadapa | 0h 55m | in 8h 4m | Upcoming |
| ZHE1/3Pulivendula | Express | 1:00 PMNandimandalam | 1:55 PMKadapa | 0h 55m | in 8h 4m | Upcoming |
| ALP1/5Pulivendula | Pallevelugu | 1:20 PMNandimandalam | 2:25 PMKadapa | 1h 5m | in 8h 24m | Upcoming |
| ZH10/3Pulivendula | Express | 1:20 PMNandimandalam | 2:15 PMKadapa | 0h 55m | in 8h 24m | Upcoming |
| 9112/1Dharmavaram | Express | 1:30 PMNandimandalam | 2:30 PMKadapa | 1h 0m | in 8h 34m | Upcoming |
| PVL3/4Kadapa | Pallevelugu | 1:30 PMNandimandalam | 2:20 PMKadapa | 0h 50m | in 8h 34m | Upcoming |
| ATP2/2Pulivendula | Express | 1:40 PMNandimandalam | 2:35 PMKadapa | 0h 55m | in 8h 44m | Upcoming |
| ZHO5/3Pulivendula | Pallevelugu | 1:50 PMNandimandalam | 2:50 PMKadapa | 1h 0m | in 8h 54m | Upcoming |
| ZHE5/3Pulivendula | Express | 2:00 PMNandimandalam | 2:55 PMKadapa | 0h 55m | in 9h 4m | Upcoming |
| ZHE8/3Pulivendula | Express | 2:20 PMNandimandalam | 3:15 PMKadapa | 0h 55m | in 9h 24m | Upcoming |
| ZHO2/3Pulivendula | Pallevelugu | 2:25 PMNandimandalam | 3:20 PMKadapa | 0h 55m | in 9h 29m | Upcoming |
| CD62/1Pulivendula | Pallevelugu | 2:35 PMNandimandalam | 3:40 PMKadapa | 1h 5m | in 9h 39m | Upcoming |
| ATP5/3Pulivendula | Express | 2:45 PMNandimandalam | 3:35 PMKadapa | 0h 50m | in 9h 49m | Upcoming |
| KDP3/3Pulivendula | Express | 2:55 PMNandimandalam | 3:50 PMKadapa | 0h 55m | in 9h 59m | Upcoming |
| ZHO6/3Pulivendula | Pallevelugu | 2:55 PMNandimandalam | 4:00 PMKadapa | 1h 5m | in 9h 59m | Upcoming |
| ATP1/1Pulivendula | Express | 3:10 PMNandimandalam | 4:05 PMKadapa | 0h 55m | in 10h 14m | Upcoming |
| ZHO4/3Pulivendula | Pallevelugu | 3:15 PMNandimandalam | 4:20 PMKadapa | 1h 5m | in 10h 19m | Upcoming |
| CD31/1Pulivendula | Express | 3:30 PMNandimandalam | 4:20 PMKadapa | 0h 50m | in 10h 34m | Upcoming |
| ZHO7/3Pulivendula | Pallevelugu | 3:40 PMNandimandalam | 4:45 PMKadapa | 1h 5m | in 10h 44m | Upcoming |
| ZHE3/3Pulivendula | Express | 3:45 PMNandimandalam | 4:35 PMKadapa | 0h 50m | in 10h 49m | Upcoming |
| PVL2/4Kadapa | Pallevelugu | 3:50 PMNandimandalam | 5:00 PMKadapa | 1h 10m | in 10h 54m | Upcoming |
| KDP1/1Pulivendula | Express | 4:05 PMNandimandalam | 4:55 PMKadapa | 0h 50m | in 11h 9m | Upcoming |
| ATP4/3Pulivendula | Express | 4:20 PMNandimandalam | 5:15 PMKadapa | 0h 55m | in 11h 24m | Upcoming |
| CD60/3Pulivendula | Pallevelugu | 4:25 PMNandimandalam | 5:25 PMKadapa | 1h 0m | in 11h 29m | Upcoming |
| KDP2/5Pulivendula | Express | 4:35 PMNandimandalam | 5:32 PMKadapa | 0h 57m | in 11h 39m | Upcoming |
| PVL1/4Kadapa | Pallevelugu | 4:35 PMNandimandalam | 5:45 PMKadapa | 1h 10m | in 11h 39m | Upcoming |
| ZHE6/5Pulivendula | Express | 4:55 PMNandimandalam | 5:49 PMKadapa | 0h 54m | in 11h 59m | Upcoming |
| ZHE7/5Pulivendula | Express | 5:10 PMNandimandalam | 6:00 PMKadapa | 0h 50m | in 12h 14m | Upcoming |
| ZHE4/5Pulivendula | Express | 5:22 PMNandimandalam | 6:17 PMKadapa | 0h 55m | in 12h 26m | Upcoming |
| CD63/5Pulivendula | Pallevelugu | 5:30 PMNandimandalam | 6:25 PMKadapa | 0h 55m | in 12h 34m | Upcoming |
| ZHE2/3Pulivendula | Express | 5:35 PMNandimandalam | 6:29 PMKadapa | 0h 54m | in 12h 39m | Upcoming |
| ZHE1/5Pulivendula | Express | 5:45 PMNandimandalam | 6:41 PMKadapa | 0h 56m | in 12h 49m | Upcoming |
| ZH10/5Pulivendula | Express | 6:00 PMNandimandalam | 6:57 PMKadapa | 0h 57m | in 13h 4m | Upcoming |
| CD61/5Pulivendula | Pallevelugu | 6:05 PMNandimandalam | 7:15 PMKadapa | 1h 10m | in 13h 9m | Upcoming |
| ATP2/4Pulivendula | Express | 6:10 PMNandimandalam | 7:14 PMKadapa | 1h 4m | in 13h 14m | Upcoming |
| ZHE5/5Pulivendula | Express | 6:40 PMNandimandalam | 7:36 PMKadapa | 0h 56m | in 13h 44m | Upcoming |
| PVL3/6Kadapa | Pallevelugu | 6:55 PMNandimandalam | 8:00 PMKadapa | 1h 5m | in 13h 59m | Upcoming |
| ZHE8/5Pulivendula | Express | 7:05 PMNandimandalam | 8:00 PMKadapa | 0h 55m | in 14h 9m | Upcoming |
| GLV1/3Pulivendula | Pallevelugu | 7:25 PMNandimandalam | 8:30 PMKadapa | 1h 5m | in 14h 29m | Upcoming |
| KDP3/5Pulivendula | Express | 7:35 PMNandimandalam | 8:26 PMKadapa | 0h 51m | in 14h 39m | Upcoming |
| CD62/3Pulivendula | Pallevelugu | 7:50 PMNandimandalam | 9:00 PMKadapa | 1h 10m | in 14h 54m | Upcoming |
| 50010Pulivendula | Super Luxury | 8:10 PMNandimandalam | 9:30 PMKadapa | 1h 20m | in 15h 14m | Upcoming |
| CD31/3Pulivendula | Express | 8:30 PMNandimandalam | 9:20 PMKadapa | 0h 50m | in 15h 34m | Upcoming |
| ZHE3/5Pulivendula | Express | 9:05 PMNandimandalam | 9:55 PMKadapa | 0h 50m | in 16h 9m | Upcoming |
| KDP1/3Pulivendula | Express | 9:35 PMNandimandalam | 10:25 PMKadapa | 0h 50m | in 16h 39m | Upcoming |
| CD60/5Pulivendula | Pallevelugu | 10:15 PMNandimandalam | 11:15 PMKadapa | 1h 0m | in 17h 19m | Upcoming |
| ZHE2/5Pulivendula | Express | 10:45 PMNandimandalam | 11:40 PMKadapa | 0h 55m | in 17h 49m | Upcoming |
Enquiry and booking
Nandimandalam to Kadapa bus timings FAQs
How many APSRTC bus services operate from Nandimandalam to Kadapa?
This timetable currently lists 101 APSRTC bus services from Nandimandalam to Kadapa.
What are the first and last bus times from Nandimandalam to Kadapa?
The first listed bus from Nandimandalam departs at 5:00 AM, and the last listed service departs at 10:45 PM.
How long does the bus journey from Nandimandalam to Kadapa take?
The average scheduled journey is around 58 minutes. Actual travel time can vary by service, traffic and road conditions.
What is the distance from Nandimandalam to Kadapa by this bus route?
The stored route distance from Nandimandalam to Kadapa is approximately 40.2 km.
Which bus types operate from Nandimandalam to Kadapa?
Listed bus types on this route include Express, Pallevelugu, and Super Luxury.
Are the bus status labels based on live vehicle tracking?
No. Upcoming, On the Way, Earlier and Tomorrow are estimated from the published timetable, not from live bus-location tracking. Confirm timings with APSRTC before travelling.