Tuesday , 15 September 2026 Kadapa30°C AQI59Satisfactory
Tourist Attractions
IN KADAPA HISTORY

Kakinada to Badvel Bus Timings & Schedule

APSRTC bus timings and schedule

Kakinada to Badvel

APSRTC bus timings, schedule, first and last bus, and route information

2 daily services 551.9 km 14h 20m avg. journey Schedule checked
Reverse route
From Kakinada
To Badvel
Next bus2713 Tomorrow
4:00 PMKakinada
6:10 AMBadvel
in 18h 39m Super Luxury 14h 10m
Services 2
First bus 4:00 PM
Last bus 5:00 PM
Distance 551.9 km
Avg. journey 14h 20m

Planning an APSRTC journey from Kakinada to Badvel? This page lists 2 bus services on the Kakinada–Badvel route. The first listed bus departs from Kakinada at 4:00 PM, while the last listed service leaves at 5:00 PM.

The journey covers approximately 551.9 km and takes around 14 hours and 20 minutes, depending on the service, traffic and road conditions. Available bus types include Super Luxury. Compare upcoming departures, arrival times and station enquiry details before travelling.

Plan your trip

Kakinada to Badvel timetable

2 services
2 On the Way
2713Kakinada Super Luxury 4:00 PMKakinada 6:10 AMBadvel 14h 10m On the Way
2887Kakinada Super Luxury 5:00 PMKakinada 7:30 AMBadvel 14h 30m On the Way
Travel support

Enquiry and booking

Kakinada Bus Station +91 - 884237622 Call station
Badvel Bus Station +91 - 99592 257 Call station
APSRTC Customer Care +91 866 2570005 / 149 Call support
Official Ticket Booking apsrtconline.in Book tickets
Checking one-change journey options…
Route questions

Kakinada to Badvel bus timings FAQs

How many APSRTC bus services operate from Kakinada to Badvel?

This timetable currently lists 2 APSRTC bus services from Kakinada to Badvel.

What are the first and last bus times from Kakinada to Badvel?

The first listed bus from Kakinada departs at 4:00 PM, and the last listed service departs at 5:00 PM.

How long does the bus journey from Kakinada to Badvel take?

The average scheduled journey is around 14 hours and 20 minutes. Actual travel time can vary by service, traffic and road conditions.

What is the distance from Kakinada to Badvel by this bus route?

The stored route distance from Kakinada to Badvel is approximately 551.9 km.

Which bus types operate from Kakinada to Badvel?

Listed bus types on this route include Super Luxury.

Are the bus status labels based on live vehicle tracking?

No. Upcoming, On the Way, Earlier and Tomorrow are estimated from the published timetable, not from live bus-location tracking. Confirm timings with APSRTC before travelling.

Statuses are estimated from published timetable times, not live vehicle location. Services and timings may change; confirm with the operator before travelling.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *