Bethamcherla to Jammalamadugu
APSRTC bus timings, schedule, first and last bus, and route information
Planning an APSRTC journey from Bethamcherla to Jammalamadugu? This page lists 25 bus services on the Bethamcherla–Jammalamadugu route. The first listed bus departs from Bethamcherla at 1:15 AM, while the last listed service leaves at 11:00 PM.
The journey covers approximately 83 KM and takes around 2 hours and 30 minutes, depending on the service, traffic and road conditions. Available bus types include Super Luxury and Express. Compare upcoming departures, arrival times and station enquiry details before travelling.
Enquiry and booking
Bethamcherla to Jammalamadugu bus timings FAQs
How many APSRTC bus services operate from Bethamcherla to Jammalamadugu?
This timetable currently lists 25 APSRTC bus services from Bethamcherla to Jammalamadugu.
What are the first and last bus times from Bethamcherla to Jammalamadugu?
The first listed bus from Bethamcherla departs at 1:15 AM, and the last listed service departs at 11:00 PM.
How long does the bus journey from Bethamcherla to Jammalamadugu take?
The average scheduled journey is around 2 hours and 30 minutes. Actual travel time can vary by service, traffic and road conditions.
What is the distance from Bethamcherla to Jammalamadugu by this bus route?
The stored route distance from Bethamcherla to Jammalamadugu is approximately 83 KM.
Which bus types operate from Bethamcherla to Jammalamadugu?
Listed bus types on this route include Super Luxury and Express.
Are the bus status labels based on live vehicle tracking?
No. Upcoming, On the Way, Earlier and Tomorrow are estimated from the published timetable, not from live bus-location tracking. Confirm timings with APSRTC before travelling.