Ballari to Proddutur
APSRTC bus timings, schedule, first and last bus, and route information
Planning an APSRTC journey from Ballari to Proddutur? This page lists 2 bus services on the Ballari–Proddutur route. The first listed bus departs from Ballari at 5:00 PM, while the last listed service leaves at 7:00 PM.
The average scheduled journey takes around 6 hours and 28 minutes, depending on the service, traffic and road conditions. Available bus types include Super Luxury. Compare upcoming departures, arrival times and station enquiry details before travelling.
Enquiry and booking
Ballari to Proddutur bus timings FAQs
How many APSRTC bus services operate from Ballari to Proddutur?
This timetable currently lists 2 APSRTC bus services from Ballari to Proddutur.
What are the first and last bus times from Ballari to Proddutur?
The first listed bus from Ballari departs at 5:00 PM, and the last listed service departs at 7:00 PM.
How long does the bus journey from Ballari to Proddutur take?
The average scheduled journey is around 6 hours and 28 minutes. Actual travel time can vary by service, traffic and road conditions.
Which bus types operate from Ballari to Proddutur?
Listed bus types on this route include Super Luxury.
Are the bus status labels based on live vehicle tracking?
No. Upcoming, On the Way, Earlier and Tomorrow are estimated from the published timetable, not from live bus-location tracking. Confirm timings with APSRTC before travelling.